Laurie Kilmartin Tour 2026–2027

Laurie Kilmartin
This is a tour overview. City pages provide full schedules, venues, and ticket options.

Laurie Kilmartin is a world-famous theatrical production combining live percussion, visual storytelling, and immersive performance. Explore the current tour and navigate to city-specific performance pages for local venue details and schedules. Last updated: July 12, 2026.
Filter tour dates by city or date range.

Start Date
Jul 12, 2026
Reset
Cancel
Apply
End Date
Aug 11, 2026
City
×
Search

Contents

Tour Dates Preview

Upcoming Concerts: 18
Select a tour date to explore venue details and event information on city pages | Prices may vary.
  • Jul
    24
    2026
    7:30 PM
    Fri
    Laurie Kilmartin
    78758, 8120 Research Blvd. #100, Austin, TX, US
    From $46
    Avg. price ~ $61
    Select Seats
  • Jul
    24
    2026
    9:45 PM
    Fri
    Laurie Kilmartin
    78758, 8120 Research Blvd. #100, Austin, TX, US
    From $46
    Avg. price ~ $60
    Select Seats
  • Jul
    25
    2026
    7:30 PM
    Sat
    Laurie Kilmartin
    78758, 8120 Research Blvd. #100, Austin, TX, US
    From $50
    Avg. price ~ $83
    Select Seats
  • Jul
    25
    2026
    9:45 PM
    Sat
    Laurie Kilmartin
    78758, 8120 Research Blvd. #100, Austin, TX, US
    From $50
    Avg. price ~ $65
    Select Seats
  • Aug
    14
    2026
    7:00 PM
    Fri
    Laurie Kilmartin
    47408, 123 S Walnut St., Bloomington, IN, US
    From $36
    Avg. price ~ $41
    Select Seats
  • Aug
    14
    2026
    9:15 PM
    Fri
    Laurie Kilmartin
    47408, 123 S Walnut St., Bloomington, IN, US
    From $37
    Avg. price ~ $43
    Select Seats
  • Aug
    15
    2026
    7:00 PM
    Sat
    Laurie Kilmartin
    47408, 123 S Walnut St., Bloomington, IN, US
    From $36
    Avg. price ~ $41
    Select Seats
  • Aug
    15
    2026
    9:15 PM
    Sat
    Laurie Kilmartin
    47408, 123 S Walnut St., Bloomington, IN, US
    From $36
    Avg. price ~ $41
    Select Seats
  • Sep
    03
    2026
    7:00 PM
    Thu
    Laurie Kilmartin
    40503, 161 Lexington Green Cir # C4, Lexington, KY, US
    From $23
    Avg. price ~ $100
    Select Seats
  • Sep
    04
    2026
    7:00 PM
    Fri
    Laurie Kilmartin
    40503, 161 Lexington Green Cir # C4, Lexington, KY, US
    From $25
    Avg. price ~ $106
    Select Seats
  • Sep
    04
    2026
    9:30 PM
    Fri
    Laurie Kilmartin
    40503, 161 Lexington Green Cir # C4, Lexington, KY, US
    From $25
    Avg. price ~ $106
    Select Seats
  • Sep
    05
    2026
    6:30 PM
    Sat
    Laurie Kilmartin
    40503, 161 Lexington Green Cir # C4, Lexington, KY, US
    From $31
    Avg. price ~ $115
    Select Seats
  • Sep
    05
    2026
    9:00 PM
    Sat
    Laurie Kilmartin
    40503, 161 Lexington Green Cir # C4, Lexington, KY, US
    From $31
    Avg. price ~ $115
    Select Seats
  • Oct
    21
    2026
    8:00 PM
    Wed
    Laurie Kilmartin
    94111, 444 Battery Street, San Francisco, CA, US
    From $30
    Avg. price ~ $66
    Select Seats
  • Oct
    22
    2026
    8:00 PM
    Thu
    Laurie Kilmartin
    94111, 444 Battery Street, San Francisco, CA, US
    From $30
    Avg. price ~ $64
    Select Seats
  • Oct
    23
    2026
    7:30 PM
    Fri
    Laurie Kilmartin
    94111, 444 Battery Street, San Francisco, CA, US
    From $35
    Avg. price ~ $69
    Select Seats
  • Oct
    23
    2026
    9:45 PM
    Fri
    Laurie Kilmartin
    94111, 444 Battery Street, San Francisco, CA, US
    From $35
    Avg. price ~ $69
    Select Seats
  • Oct
    24
    2026
    7:00 PM
    Sat
    Laurie Kilmartin
    94111, 444 Battery Street, San Francisco, CA, US
    From $58
    Avg. price ~ $108
    Select Seats

About the Production

Laurie Kilmartin delivers a live stage experience combining performance, music, and visual elements designed for audiences of all ages. Each tour stop reflects the atmosphere of its host venue while maintaining the show’s signature style.

What to Expect

  • Live stage performance featuring the Laurie Kilmartin cast and signature production design.
  • Visual and musical elements supporting Laurie Kilmartin’s immersive storytelling style.
  • Audience-focused presentation suitable for a wide age range.
  • Touring production format adapted to different venue types.
  • Consistent show structure with a city-specific atmosphere at each tour stop.
  • High-energy pacing and distinctive theatrical presentation.

Visitors can expect a professionally produced Laurie Kilmartin live stage performance combining visual storytelling, music, and dynamic stage design. The show is created for a wide audience and delivers a balanced mix of entertainment and theatrical atmosphere. Each tour stop adapts to its venue while preserving the production’s signature style.


Laurie Kilmartin tour information is provided by Theater.Guide — an independent theatre discovery platform.

Laurie Kilmartin Tour FAQs

Does Theater.Guide sell tickets?

No. Theater.Guide is an independent informational platform.

Where can I find local schedules?

City pages provide full event details and venue information.

Does the tour change dates?

Tour schedules may change based on venue availability.

Is Laurie Kilmartin the same in every city?

The core Laurie Kilmartin production remains consistent, while each venue may offer a slightly different atmosphere and staging experience.

How often are Laurie Kilmartin tour dates updated?

Laurie Kilmartin tour dates are updated regularly as new venues and performances are announced.


Live Theater Guide