Darcy Oake Tour 2026–2027

Darcy Oake
This page lists all confirmed Darcy Oake tour dates, cities, and venues across North America.

Darcy Oake is a world-famous theatrical production combining live percussion, visual storytelling, and immersive performance. Explore the current tour and navigate to city-specific performance pages for local venue details and schedules. Last updated: October 7, 2026.
Filter tour dates by city or date range.

Start Date
Oct 7, 2026
Reset
Cancel
Apply
End Date
Nov 6, 2026
City
×
Search

Contents

Performance Schedule

Upcoming Shows: 9
Select a tour date to explore venue details and event information on city pages. Prices may vary.
  • Oct
    09
    2026
    8:00 PM
    Fri
    Darcy Oake
    V3K 6W3, 2080 United Blvd, Coquitlam, BC, CA
    From $43
    Avg. price ~ $98
    259 tickets available
    Select Seats
  • Oct
    10
    2026
    7:00 PM
    Sat
    Darcy Oake
    V4V 1Y7, 10241 Bottom Wood lake Road
    From $43
    Avg. price ~ $53
    4 tickets remaining!
    Limited availability
    Select Seats
  • Oct
    13
    2026
    7:30 PM
    Tue
    Darcy Oake
    T8V 0R7, 10017 - 99 Avenue
    From $54
    Avg. price ~ $62
    2 tickets remaining!
    Limited availability
    Select Seats
  • Oct
    15
    2026
    7:30 PM
    Thu
    Darcy Oake
    T1A 3B1, 401 First Street Se, Medicine Hat, AB, CA
    From $42
    Avg. price ~ $76
    14 tickets remaining!
    Limited availability
    Select Seats
  • Oct
    20
    2026
    7:30 PM
    Tue
    Darcy Oake
    S6V 3B5, 142 12th St W, Prince Albert, SK, CA
    From $55
    Avg. price ~ $65
    18 tickets remaining!
    Limited availability
    Select Seats
  • Oct
    21
    2026
    7:30 PM
    Wed
    Darcy Oake
    TCU Place | Capacity: 2003
    S7K 0C8, 35 22nd Street E, Saskatoon, SK, CA
    From $79
    Avg. price ~ $109
    30 tickets remaining!
    Limited availability
    Select Seats
  • Oct
    22
    2026
    8:00 PM
    Thu
    Darcy Oake
    S4P 0A8, 1880 Saskatchewan Drive, Regina, SK, CA
    From $57
    Avg. price ~ $81
    26 tickets remaining!
    Limited availability
    Select Seats
  • Oct
    24
    2026
    3:00 PM
    Sat
    Darcy Oake
    R3B 1C3, 555 Main St, Winnipeg, MB, CA
    From $47
    Avg. price ~ $82
    138 tickets available
    Select Seats
  • Oct
    24
    2026
    7:00 PM
    Sat
    Darcy Oake
    R3B 1C3, 555 Main St, Winnipeg, MB, CA
    From $52
    Avg. price ~ $76
    75 tickets available
    Select Seats

About the Production

Darcy Oake delivers a live stage experience combining performance, music, and visual elements designed for audiences of all ages. Each tour stop reflects the atmosphere of its host venue while maintaining the show’s signature style.

What to Expect

  • Live stage performance featuring the Darcy Oake cast and signature production design.
  • Visual and musical elements supporting Darcy Oake’s immersive storytelling style.
  • Audience-focused presentation suitable for a wide age range.
  • Touring production format adapted to different venue types.
  • Consistent show structure with a city-specific atmosphere at each tour stop.
  • High-energy pacing and distinctive theatrical presentation.

Visitors can expect a professionally produced Darcy Oake live stage performance combining visual storytelling, music, and dynamic stage design. The show is created for a wide audience and delivers a balanced mix of entertainment and theatrical atmosphere. Each tour stop adapts to its venue while preserving the production’s signature style.


Darcy Oake tour information is provided by Theater.Guide — an independent theatre discovery platform.

Darcy Oake Tour FAQs

Does Theater.Guide sell tickets?

No. Theater.Guide is an independent informational platform.

Where can I find local schedules?

City pages provide full event details and venue information.

Does the tour change dates?

Tour schedules may change based on venue availability.

Is Darcy Oake the same in every city?

The core Darcy Oake production remains consistent, while each venue may offer a slightly different atmosphere and staging experience.

How often are Darcy Oake tour dates updated?

Darcy Oake tour dates are updated regularly as new venues and performances are announced.


Live Theater Guide

Related Theatre Productions

Explore additional stage productions and touring engagements currently performing in North America.
Hot Rods & High Heels
Hot Rods & High Heels
Upcoming Shows: 31
Clay Cooper Theatre
Oct 7, 2026 10:00 AM
Absolutely Country, Definately Gospel
Absolutely Country, Definately Gospel
Upcoming Shows: 35
Americana Theatre
Oct 7, 2026 10:00 AM
Le Grand Cirque
Le Grand Cirque
Upcoming Shows: 217
Broadway Theater - MB
Oct 7, 2026 10:00 AM
Dog Man - The Musical
Dog Man - The Musical
Upcoming Shows: 35
Kirk Douglas Theatre
Oct 7, 2026 11:00 AM
Elijah
Elijah
Upcoming Shows: 19
Ohio Star Theater
Oct 7, 2026 1:00 PM
Operation Mincemeat
Operation Mincemeat
Upcoming Shows: 392
CIBC Theatre
Oct 7, 2026 1:00 PM
Play On!
Play On!
Upcoming Shows: 13
The Yard at Chicago Shakespeare Theatre
Oct 7, 2026 1:00 PM
Come From Away
Come From Away
Upcoming Shows: 447
Marriott Theatre
Oct 7, 2026 1:00 PM
Mean Girls
Mean Girls
Upcoming Shows: 206
Paramount Theatre - Aurora
Oct 7, 2026 1:30 PM
& Juliet - Musical
& Juliet
Upcoming Shows: 149
Stephen Sondheim Theatre
Oct 7, 2026 2:00 PM
Buena Vista Social Club - Musical
Buena Vista Social Club - Musical
Upcoming Shows: 421
Gerald Schoenfeld Theatre
Oct 7, 2026 2:00 PM
Two Strangers (Carry A Cake Across New York)
Two Strangers (Carry A Cake Across New York)
Upcoming Shows: 63
Longacre Theatre
Oct 7, 2026 2:00 PM
Schmigadoon!
Schmigadoon!
Upcoming Shows: 207
Nederlander Theatre - NY
Oct 7, 2026 2:00 PM
Just in Time
Just in Time
Upcoming Shows: 222
Circle In The Square Theatre
Oct 7, 2026 2:00 PM
North By Northwest
North By Northwest
Upcoming Shows: 14
Toni Rembe Theater
Oct 7, 2026 2:00 PM
The Wizard of Oz - Immersive Film Experience
The Wizard of Oz - Immersive Film Experience
Upcoming Shows: 508
Sphere
Oct 7, 2026 2:00 PM
The Imaginary Invalid
The Imaginary Invalid
Upcoming Shows: 53
Todd Haimes Theatre
Oct 7, 2026 2:00 PM
Piece of My Heart - Play
Piece of My Heart - Play
Upcoming Shows: 20
Ivoryton Playhouse
Oct 7, 2026 2:00 PM
Begin Again - Play
Begin Again - Play
Upcoming Shows: 4
Donald and Darlene Shiley Stage - The Old Globe
Oct 7, 2026 2:00 PM
Creation Stories and All The Important Importants
Creation Stories and All The Important Importants
Upcoming Shows: 25
Lincoln Center Theater - Claire Tow Theater
Oct 7, 2026 2:00 PM
Show More